Passaic County  »  103 Gould Rd

103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 Property Information

103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland
Zip code 07435
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 10101
Lot 1
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

Sale date 04/14/2025
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

Building sqft 1,954
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Very Low Density Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

• • Improvements for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435?

103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 is $11,082.

When was 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 was last sold in 04/14/2025 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2025 $650,000
12/13/2024 $1
05/31/2019 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2040
04/14/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/05/2020 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
05/31/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/31/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, NJ 07435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,083
Current property tax $0
Market value $263,000

Assessment History for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,000 $263,000 4.214 $11,083 +3.95%
2024 $263,000 $263,000 4.054 $10,662 +2.61%
2023 $263,000 $263,000 3.951 $10,391 +2.15%
2022 $263,000 $263,000 3.868 $10,173 +2.19%
2021 $263,000 $263,000 3.785 $9,955 +1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Gould Road, Newfoundland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 240 0.89
Maple Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 240 0.89
New Biginnings Annex NR Private 1-5 12 0.90
Westbrook Elementary School 7 Public K-5 242 1.29
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.98

Nearest middle schools

MacOpin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 747 1.03
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 4.79
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 5.60
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 5.90
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 6.09

Nearest high schools

West Milford High School 5 Public 9-12 935 1.16
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 5.38
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 5.90