18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Crescent Road, West Milford |
| Zip code | 07480 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | West Milford Township |
| Block | 12305 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | West Milford |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
| Sale date | 05/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $506,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,450 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
| Building sqft | 1,361 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
- • Improvements for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,361 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 is $8,225.
When was 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was last sold in 05/01/2024 for $506,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,226 |
| Current property tax | $8,450 |
| Market value | $195,200 |
Assessment History for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195,200 | $195,200 | 4.214 | $8,226 | +3.95% |
| 2024 | $195,200 | $195,200 | 4.054 | $7,913 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $195,200 | $195,200 | 3.951 | $7,712 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $195,200 | $195,200 | 3.868 | $7,550 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $195,200 | $195,200 | 3.785 | $7,388 | +1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Crescent Road, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Biginnings Annex | NR | Private | 1-5 | 12 | 1.47 |
| Maple Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 240 | 1.48 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.49 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MacOpin Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 747 | 1.84 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 2.63 |
| St Francis Of Assisi School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 149 | 3.83 |
| Haskell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 378 | 3.84 |
| Papillon Montessori School | NR | Private | 14 | 3.92 |