New York City  »  11368  »  Northern Blvd  »  9708 Northern Blvd

97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97-08 Northern Boulevard
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01712-0004

Sales & Tax Overview for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Purchase date 12/20/2005
Purchase price $850,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,912

Lot & Building Information for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Lot sq. ft. 2,300
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 115 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,720
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2020
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

How many square feet does 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368 has a total of 3,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368?

97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,129,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2005 $850,000

Title Documents for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021051700641001)
11/14/2008 - D
11/24/2008 - R
Deed
(2008112100668001)
12/27/2005 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006022101327001)
12/20/2005 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020111001266001)
12/20/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2005123000335002)
12/20/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
(2005123000335001)
11/20/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003082701271001)
03/31/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003040901114001)
07/25/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4400007262740)
04/18/2000 - R Mortgage
(4390007128739)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,393
Estimated property tax: $13,912
Tax assessor's market value: $1,129,000
Assessed value: $67,740

Assessment History for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,129,000 $67,740 $67,495 19.843% $13,393 $13,393 +4.01%
2024/25 $1,154,000 $69,240 $64,111 20.085% $12,877 $12,877 +5.24%
2023/24 $1,337,000 $80,220 $60,919 20.085% $12,236 $12,236 +13.94%
2022/23 $1,217,000 $73,020 $52,877 20.309% $10,739 $10,739 +3.43%
2021/22 $1,097,000 $65,820 $52,013 19.963% $10,383 $10,383 -0.99%

Permits for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/12/2022 Alteration
04/12/2022 Alteration
04/07/2022 Alteration
04/05/2022 Alteration
02/11/2022 Alteration
12/20/2021 Alteration
04/15/2021 Alteration
04/06/2021 Alteration
01/21/2021 Alteration
10/27/2020 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Junction Boulevard & Roosevelt Avenue at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.525
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/97 St
Distance (miles) 0.016

Neighbors for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona

Here are the neighbors for 97-08 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97-14 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,300 09/12/2014 $998,000
33-18 99th St, Corona 4,620 02/27/1998
97-12 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,300 11/01/2023 $1,530,000
96-06 Northern Blvd, Corona 4,496 04/03/2018 $1,250,000
33-11 Junction Blvd, Jackson Heights 4,284 11/05/2004 $3,800,000
98-12 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,675 10/09/2012 $762,500
33-36 97th St, Corona 1,769 11/10/2022
97-16 Northern Blvd, Corona 5,510 10/21/2022 $1,370,000
98-14 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,310 09/30/2016
98-18 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,300 07/27/2016
33-12 99th St, Corona 2,248 04/13/2010
97-02 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,100 01/31/1996
33-35 96th St, Corona 10/06/2015
96-02 Northern Blvd, Corona 4,520 01/16/2013 $925,000
33-17 97th St, Corona 2,772 01/24/2003
33-45 97th St, Corona 1,680 08/26/2004 $650,000
96-08 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,446 02/12/2021 $1,640,000
33-30 97th St, Corona 1,763 02/26/2004 $515,000
96-18 Northern Blvd, Corona 9,540 07/11/1985
96-04 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,240 06/25/2019 $1,582,000