84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information
84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Weaver Road, West Milford |
| Zip code | 07480 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | West Milford Township |
| Block | 12501 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
| Sale date | 09/20/2001 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,837 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
| Building sqft | 2,640 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 0.584 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
- • Improvements for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $394,700, the tax amount paid for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 is $16,632.
When was 84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 last sold and what was the last sale price?84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was last sold in 09/20/2001 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2001 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,633 |
| Current property tax | $16,837 |
| Market value | $394,700 |
Assessment History for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394,700 | $394,700 | 4.214 | $16,633 | +3.95% |
| 2024 | $394,700 | $394,700 | 4.054 | $16,001 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $394,700 | $394,700 | 3.951 | $15,595 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $394,700 | $394,700 | 3.868 | $15,267 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $394,700 | $394,700 | 3.785 | $14,939 | +1.07% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford
Here are the neighbors for 84 Weaver Road, West Milford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 632 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 1,880 | 11/07/2008 | |
| 628 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 3,238 | 12/31/2018 | $1 |
| 112 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 10/16/2015 | $375,000 | |
| 114 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 1,430 | 02/15/2005 | |
| 650 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 1,152 | ||
| 282 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 2,574 | 06/10/1991 | $186,000 |
| 656 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 2,144 | 05/17/2023 | $475,000 |
| 634 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 1,320 | 04/29/2021 | $1 |
| 75 Otterhole Rd, West Milford | 3,223 | 07/31/2020 | $700,000 |
| 638 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 2,178 | 02/24/2020 | $410,000 |
| 110 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 10/10/2019 | $1 | |
| 640 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 2,036 | 10/14/2003 | $398,900 |
| 176 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 1,958 | ||
| 224 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 1,488 | 07/13/2021 | $520,000 |
| 670 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 1,798 | 08/05/2022 | $1 |
| 666 Macopin Rd, West Milford | |||
| 646 Macopin Rd, West Milford | 888 | ||
| 236 Weaver Rd, West Milford | 01/29/2015 | $283,000 | |
| 236 Weaver Rd, West Milford Twp | 07/13/2021 | $520,000 | |