Passaic County  »  94 Apshawa CRSS Rd

94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford
Zip code 07480
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 12701
Lot 5
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,009

Lot & Building Information for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Very Low Density Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

• • Improvements for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480?

94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,200, the tax amount paid for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 is $9,742.

When was 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was last sold in 07/13/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $1
12/28/2015 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
07/13/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
07/13/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2015 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,743
Current property tax $10,009
Market value $231,200

Assessment History for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,200 $231,200 4.214 $9,743 +3.95%
2024 $231,200 $231,200 4.054 $9,373 +2.61%
2023 $231,200 $231,200 3.951 $9,135 +2.15%
2022 $231,200 $231,200 3.868 $8,943 +2.19%
2021 $231,200 $231,200 3.785 $8,751 +1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Apshawa CRSS Road, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apshawa Elementary School 3 Public K-5 207 0.56
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.61
Aaron Decker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 366 0.61
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 1.22
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.30
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 1.54
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.68
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.69
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.86

Nearest high schools

Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 1.21
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.67
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.68