53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 53-03 Junction Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 53-03 Garage Junction Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Corona |
| Zip code | 11373 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 01895-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
| Lot sqft | 1,625 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,230 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Junction Boulevard (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.40 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.43 Miles |
Other Property Data for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 53-03 Garage Junction Blvd, Elmhurst, NY 11373
About 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,060, the tax amount paid for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 is $2,485. For the next year, the tax amount for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 is estimated at $2,568.
When was 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 last sold?53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was last sold in 09/30/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,486 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,568 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $751,000 |
| Assessed value: | $45,060 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $751,000 | $45,060 | $12,526 | 19.843% | $6,590 | $2,486 | +3.54% |
| 2024/25 | $799,000 | $47,940 | $11,952 | 20.085% | $6,304 | $2,401 | +8.34% |
| 2023/24 | $778,000 | $46,680 | $11,032 | 20.085% | $5,958 | $2,216 | +3.55% |
| 2022/23 | $817,000 | $49,020 | $10,536 | 20.309% | $5,762 | $2,140 | -0.80% |
| 2021/22 | $773,000 | $46,380 | $10,806 | 19.963% | $5,664 | $2,157 | -2.92% |
Permits for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Corona Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 59th Ave & Queens Blvd at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | M-R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.453 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Junction BL/53 Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 13 Clement C Moore | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 1,026 | 0.18 |
| The Montessori School of New York - Queens | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Elementary Tree Elementary School | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 806 | 0.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 2,079 | 0.27 |
| Ming Yuan Chinese | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Corona Arts And Sciences Academy | 5 | No | Public | 6-8 | 740 | 0.44 |
| Central Queens Academy Charter School | 8 | No | Charter | K-2, 5-8 | 709 | 0.48 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Jr School | NR | No | Public | 9-12 | 503 | 0.28 |
| Civic Leadership Academy | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 578 | 0.35 |
| Voyages Preparatory | 2 | No | Public | 9, 12 | 167 | 0.35 |
| Pan American International High School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 483 | 0.35 |
Neighbors for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst
Here are the neighbors for 53-03 Junction Boulevard, Elmhurst, NY 11373.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53-02 96th St, Corona | 2,240 | 06/19/2019 | $1,250,000 |
| 53-04 96th St, Corona | 1,272 | 02/24/2015 | $518,500 |
| 53-06 96th St, Corona | 1,272 | 08/27/1998 | |
| 53-20 96th St, Corona | 1,760 | 06/25/2014 | |
| 53-07 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,220 | 11/29/2017 | $750,000 |
| 53-15 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,344 | 12/30/2016 | |
| 53-10 96th St, Corona | 1,272 | 04/23/1999 | |
| 53-23 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,280 | 09/11/2023 | |
| 53-16 96th St, Corona | 1,272 | 09/25/2025 | $870,000 |
| 53-13 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,312 | 08/28/1992 | |
| 53-12 96th St, Corona | 1,996 | 12/27/2023 | $970,000 |
| 53-18 96th St, Corona | 2,240 | 06/26/2007 | |
| 53-22 96th St, Corona | 1,760 | 01/11/2019 | $960,000 |
| 53-05 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,288 | 01/11/2013 | $490,000 |
| 53-09 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,643 | 01/26/2016 | |
| 53-17 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 2,240 | 03/28/2006 | |
| 53-08 96th St, Corona | 1,272 | 08/09/2021 | |
| 53-11 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,288 | 10/06/2024 | |
| 53-21 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,480 | 05/16/2022 | |
| 53-25 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst | 1,280 | 03/16/2020 | $820,000 |