New York City  »  11368  »  Waldron St  »  5809 Waldron St

58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-09 Waldron Street
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01966-0072

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Purchase date 08/21/2025
Purchase price $1,265,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,933

Lot & Building Information for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 2,500
Building dimensions 20 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) Waldron Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 108 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 1.00 Miles
Closest fire station 0.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368?

58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,580, the tax amount paid for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 is $7,434. For the next year, the tax amount for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $7,933.

When was 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 08/21/2025 for $1,265,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2025 $1,265,000
09/21/2018 $960,000
12/23/2003 $317,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025091000413001)
08/21/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025092100063002)
08/21/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Deed
(2025092100063001)
10/19/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018101900750001)
09/21/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018100100904002)
09/21/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Deed
(2018100100904001)
07/01/2012 - D
07/31/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012072400773001)
03/01/2010 - D
09/01/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010083000206001)
12/23/2003 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003123001529002)
12/23/2003 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
(2003123001529001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,434
Estimated property tax: $7,933
Tax assessor's market value: $1,143,000
Assessed value: $68,580
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,143,000 $68,580 $37,465 19.843% $7,716 $7,434 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,217,000 $73,020 $35,344 20.085% $7,368 $7,099 +6.43%
2023/24 $1,163,000 $69,780 $33,208 20.085% $6,951 $6,670 +3.08%
2022/23 $969,000 $58,140 $31,859 20.309% $6,767 $6,470 +1.67%
2021/22 $1,037,000 $62,220 $31,879 19.963% $6,651 $6,364 -2.43%

Permits for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/04/2019 Alteration type 2
08/23/2006 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$352,500
-7.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
15.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 64th Rd & Queens Blvd at NW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.786
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 108 St/Waldron St
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.02

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Fairview 3 Yes Public K-5 1,071 0.15
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel 5 No Public PK, K-5 571 0.20
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel 5 No Public PK, K-5 571 0.20
P.S. 28 Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center NR No Public PK, K-2 310 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci 4 Yes Public 6-8 2,079 0.59
Jhs 157 Stephen A Halsey 8 No Public 6-9 1,542 0.49
Our Lady Of The Angelus NR No Private PK, K-8 184 0.65
Valence College Prep Charter School NR No Charter 0 0.73
Valence College Preparatory Charter School 8 No Charter 5-7 440 0.73

Nearest high schools

John Bowne High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 3,003 1.47
High School for Arts and Business 8 No Public 9-12 755 0.13
Valence College Prep Charter School NR No Charter 0 0.73
Forest Hills High School 6 No Public 9-12 3,429 0.77
Life-Skills School (The) NR No Private 0 0.82

Neighbors for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona

Here are the neighbors for 58-09 Waldron Street, Corona, NY 11368.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57-40 Van Doren St, Corona 3,411 03/07/2022 $1,250,000
57-44 Van Doren St, Corona 3,453 07/09/2024 $1,390,000
56-08 Van Cleef St, Corona 2,116 12/30/1999
58-11 Waldron St, Corona 2,244 03/03/2025
58-05 Waldron St, Corona 1,840 07/06/2022 $940,000
58-03 Waldron St, Corona 2,384 01/03/2023 $1,450,000
56-04 Van Cleef St, Corona 1,566 09/26/2022
56-10 Van Cleef St, Corona 3,375 11/01/2021 $1,771,755
58-23 Waldron St, Corona 2,248 03/31/2004
57-31 108th St, Corona 3,150 09/17/2008
57-17 108th St, Corona 3,294 10/14/2011
58-13 Waldron St, Corona 760 08/08/2024 $715,000
58-35 Waldron St, Corona 1,806 11/11/2025 $1,430,000
58-15 Waldron St, Corona 2,094 07/08/1987
58-31 Waldron St, Corona 1,808 01/15/1979
56-14 Van Cleef St, Corona 5,411 12/27/2021 $2,550,000
58-21 Waldron St, Corona 5,125 01/22/2001
58-29 Waldron St, Corona 3,300 08/29/2019
58-19 Waldron St, Corona 4,125 10/27/1995
58-37 Waldron St, Corona 3,980 10/13/2023 $1,100,000