413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information
Also known as: 417 E 143rd St, Bronx, NY 10454
413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information
Also known as: 417 E 143rd St, Bronx, NY 10454
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 413 East 143rd Street |
| Secondary address | 413-417 E 143rd St |
| Neighborhood | Mott Haven |
| Zip code | 10454 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02288-0092 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous One Family (A9)
|
| Building sqft | 12,825 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Unique |
| Building material | Stone |
| Exterior wall | Expensive mas |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | East 143 Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.30 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
Other Property Data for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 413-417 E 143rd St, Bronx, NY 10454
About 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was built in 1920 and has a total of 12,825 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $185,040, the tax amount paid for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 is $7,035.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,036 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,084,000 |
| Assessed value: | $185,040 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $3,084,000 | $185,040 | $35,457 | 19.843% | $9,138 | $7,036 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $2,588,000 | $155,280 | $33,450 | 20.085% | $8,725 | $6,718 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $2,238,000 | $134,280 | $31,557 | 20.085% | $8,232 | $6,338 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,880,000 | $112,800 | $29,771 | 20.309% | $7,852 | $6,046 | +1.74% |
| 2021/22 | $1,526,000 | $91,560 | $29,771 | 19.963% | $7,718 | $5,943 | -4.43% |
Permits for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 413 East 143rd Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Mott Haven Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mott Haven so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Mott Haven and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 3rd Ave & 149th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.275 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||