Somerset County  »  07934  »  Pottersville Rd  »  11 Pottersville Rd

11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 2
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Sale date 02/01/1973
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,496

Lot & Building Information for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Building sqft 2,544
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 1877
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

How many sq. ft. does 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 2,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was built in 1877 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $747,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1973 $85,000

Title Documents for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/01/1973 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,496
Market value $747,700

Assessment History for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $841,000 $841,000 1.27 $10,681 -3.63%
2023 $827,100 $827,100 1.34 $11,083 +0.98%
2022 $799,400 $799,400 1.373 $10,976 +2.57%
2021 $767,100 $767,100 1.395 $10,701 +0.87%
2020 $767,100 $767,100 1.383 $10,609 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,406
Median age 55
Average household income $320,924
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 603
Owner occupied units 85.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $806,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $825,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 11 Pottersville Road, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
581 Pottersville Rd, Gladstone 9,610 11/25/2024 $7,000,000
2 Hacklebarney Rd, Pottersville 1,960 04/16/2021 $556,000
251 Pottersville Rd, Gladstone 1,788 07/13/2017 $120,880
275 Longview Rd, Gladstone 4,210
8 The Island, Pottersville 2,960 12/31/2012 $590,000
151 Hacklebarney Rd, Pottersville 2,698 06/30/2020 $322,500
261 Pottersville Rd, Gladstone 3,247 10/28/2020 $1,700,000
205 Longview Union Grv, Gladstone 4,392 10/26/2017 $1,450,000