75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ Property Information

75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 11
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

Property tax $51,092

Lot & Building Information for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

Building sqft 9,628
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

• • Improvements for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ?

75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ was built in 2003 and has a total of 9,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,023,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ is $48,436.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,092
Market value $4,023,000

Assessment History for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,770,800 $3,770,800 1.27 $47,889 +0.49%
2023 $3,556,500 $3,556,500 1.34 $47,657 +0.25%
2022 $3,462,200 $3,462,200 1.373 $47,536 +1.18%
2021 $3,367,900 $3,367,900 1.395 $46,982 +0.87%
2020 $3,367,900 $3,367,900 1.383 $46,578 -2.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Lamington Road, Bedminster Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chatham Kindergarten Wrap-Around NR Private K 0 1.03
Old Turnpike School 7 Public 5-8 239 3.64
Whitehouse Elementary School 5 Public K-3 322 3.77
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 4.30
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 4.30

Nearest middle schools

Old Turnpike School 7 Public 5-8 239 3.64
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 4.30
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 4.59
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 4.61
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.66

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 4.30
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 5.10