Somerset County  »  07921  »  Old Farm Rd  »  230 Old Farm Rd

230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 22
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

Sale date 12/18/2006
Sale price $2,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,838

Lot & Building Information for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

Building sqft 4,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5.36
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1951 and has a total of 4,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,192,000, the tax amount paid for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $26,391.

When was 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 12/18/2006 for $2,310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2006 $2,310,000
12/15/2006 $2,310,000
06/22/2005 $2,055,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/18/2006 - D
01/19/2007 - R
12/15/2006 - D
01/19/2007 - R
06/22/2005 - D
07/01/2005 - R
06/22/2005 - D
07/01/2005 - R
05/11/1988 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,838
Market value $2,192,000

Assessment History for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,047,700 $2,047,700 1.27 $26,006 +0.31%
2023 $1,934,800 $1,934,800 1.34 $25,926 +0.67%
2022 $1,875,700 $1,875,700 1.373 $25,753 +1.59%
2021 $1,817,300 $1,817,300 1.395 $25,351 +0.87%
2020 $1,817,300 $1,817,300 1.383 $25,133 -3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Old Farm Road, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 0.81
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.56
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.56
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.56
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.33
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.68
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 2.78

Nearest high schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.33
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.68