Somerset County  »  07921  »  Route 206  »  1545 Route 206

1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1545 Route 206, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 22
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Sale date 08/26/1997
Sale price $10
Property tax $89,323

Lot & Building Information for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 3.37

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

What is the assessed value of 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,033,300, the tax amount paid for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $84,680.

When was 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 08/26/1997 for $10.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Executive Quarters At Bedminster II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 04/15/2026

A three-story office building totaling 54,300 sf, located on the west side of Rt. 206 at the intersection of Lamington Road.

View Listing

Brokers

William O'Keefe
Courtney B. Rosenkrantz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 2 Floor General Office Listing price not available 1,364 William O'Keefe
Courtney B. Rosenkrantz
Partial 1 Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,739 William O'Keefe
Courtney B. Rosenkrantz
Partial 2 Floor General Office $26.50/Sqft/Year 5,300 William O'Keefe
Courtney B. Rosenkrantz
Partial 2 Floor General Office $26.50/Sqft/Year 3,054 William O'Keefe
Courtney B. Rosenkrantz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Executive Quarters At Bedminster II
Executive Quarters At Bedminster II
1545 Route 206, Bedminster
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 15457 Sqft
Price $26.50/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/1997 $10

Title Documents for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/26/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,323
Market value $7,033,300

Assessment History for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,607,000 $6,607,000 1.27 $83,909 -0.42%
2023 $6,288,000 $6,288,000 1.34 $84,259 +6.54%
2022 $5,760,000 $5,760,000 1.373 $79,085 -1.58%
2021 $5,760,000 $5,760,000 1.395 $80,352 +0.87%
2020 $5,760,000 $5,760,000 1.383 $79,661 +4.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1545 Route 206, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 0.45
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.63
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.63
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.63
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.51
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.53
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 3.06

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.51
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.53