Somerset County  »  07921  »  Main St  »  285 Main St

285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Main Street, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 31
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Sale date 03/30/2011
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,038

Lot & Building Information for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Building sqft 9,398
Building class Store
Acreage 2.29
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 285 Main Street, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Main Street, Bedminster

How many sq. ft. does 285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921 has a total of 9,398 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Main Street, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2011 $2,200,000
04/05/2006 $1
07/31/1989 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Main Street, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/30/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
04/05/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
07/31/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Main Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,038
Market value $3,625,000

Assessment History for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Main Street, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,450,000 $3,450,000 1.27 $43,815 -2.10%
2023 $3,340,000 $3,340,000 1.34 $44,756 -0.77%
2022 $3,285,000 $3,285,000 1.373 $45,103 +5.66%
2021 $3,060,000 $3,060,000 1.395 $42,687 +0.87%
2020 $3,060,000 $3,060,000 1.383 $42,320 -9.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,563
Median age 49
Average household income $161,146
Family households 46.8%
Occupied housing units 3,990
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Main Street, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Main Street, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Main Street, Bedminster

Here are the neighbors for 285 Main Street, Bedminster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 1,607 12/05/2003 $500,000
15 Tuttle Ave, Bedminster 1,729
55 Bedminster Ter, Bedminster 1,416 05/28/2009 $437,500
291 Main St, Bedminster 3,356 07/26/1996 $100
325 Main St, Bedminster Twp 2,206 11/15/2012 $550,000
36 Tuttle Ave, Bedminster 1,884 05/01/1974 $65,000
335 Main St, Bedminster 3,823 11/17/2020 $512,500
355 Main St, Bedminster 2,106 04/01/1999 $318,000
25 Tuttle Ave, Bedminster 2,940 04/01/2011 $1