211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster |
| Zip code | 07921 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bedminster Township |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 12.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
| Sale date | 12/30/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Property tax | $15,875 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
| Building sqft | 5,060 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
- • Improvements for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
This Office - General (560) located at 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 has a total of 5,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.
What is the market value of 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921?The current market value is $1,250,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/03/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.77 Acre |
AA
Highlights ⢠Approx 5100 sf, 2-story building (Approx 2550 sf per floor) ⢠First floor: reception, conference room, kitchen & 9 private windowed offices ⢠Second floor: reception, conference room, kitchen & 8 private windowed offices ⢠Bullpen/secretarial areas ⢠2 private bathrooms on each floor ⢠Printer stations/supply closets/storage ⢠Upscale finishes throughout
Property Features ⢠Located in exclusive Bedminster Professional Center ⢠Condominium ownership ⢠Private parking ⢠Zoning: VN (Village Neighborhood) ⢠Local restaurants and shopping nearby ⢠Directly off Rts 202/206, with nearby access to Rt 78 ad Rt 287 ⢠4.3 mi to Trump National Golf Club ⢠6.6 mi to Fidlerâs Elbow Country Club  Â
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
Access detailed property tax data for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,875 |
| Market value | $1,250,000 |
Assessment History for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,048,000 | $1,048,000 | 1.27 | $13,310 | -1.85% |
| 2023 | $1,012,000 | $1,012,000 | 1.34 | $13,561 | -11.02% |
| 2022 | $1,110,000 | $1,110,000 | 1.373 | $15,240 | +0.69% |
| 2021 | $1,085,000 | $1,085,000 | 1.395 | $15,136 | +0.87% |
| 2020 | $1,085,000 | $1,085,000 | 1.383 | $15,006 | +1.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,563 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $161,146 |
| Family households | 46.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,990 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $455,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster
Here are the neighbors for 211 Somerville Road, Bedminster.