Somerset County  »  07921  »  Burnt Mills Rd  »  560 Burnt Mills Rd

560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 47
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

Property tax $7,838

Lot & Building Information for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

Building sqft 2,438
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,200, the tax amount paid for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $7,431.

When was 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold?

560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 10/31/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,838
Market value $617,200

Assessment History for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,000 $570,000 1.27 $7,239 +0.62%
2023 $536,900 $536,900 1.34 $7,194 +1.08%
2022 $518,400 $518,400 1.373 $7,118 +1.70%
2021 $501,700 $501,700 1.395 $6,999 +0.87%
2020 $501,700 $501,700 1.383 $6,939 +1.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Burnt Mills Road, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.10
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.10
Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 2.34
Eisenhower Elementary School 6 Public 5-6 627 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.10
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 3.85
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.12
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 4.38
Readington Middle School 6 Public 6-8 492 4.80

Nearest high schools