Somerset County  »  07921  »  Smoke Rise Ln  »  1 Smoke Rise Ln

1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 59
Lot 1.96

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

Sale date 08/10/2018
Sale price $734,900
Property tax $11,384

Lot & Building Information for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

Building sqft 2,310
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $896,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $10,792.

When was 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 08/10/2018 for $734,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2018 $734,900
03/11/1988 $384,342
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/10/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
03/11/1988 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,384
Market value $896,400

Assessment History for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $841,500 $841,500 1.27 $10,687 +1.08%
2023 $789,000 $789,000 1.34 $10,573 +1.60%
2022 $757,900 $757,900 1.373 $10,406 +1.54%
2021 $734,600 $734,600 1.395 $10,248 +0.87%
2020 $734,600 $734,600 1.383 $10,160 +0.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Smoke Rise Lane, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 0.49
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 0.49
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 1.45
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.48
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.79
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 3.17
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 3.78

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.48