Somerset County  »  07921  »  Tory CT  »  12 Tory CT

12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Tory Court, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 59.15
Lot 3512

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $400,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,378

Lot & Building Information for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Building sqft 896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.012 i
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1987 and has a total of 896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $4,150.

When was 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 08/29/2024 for $400,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $400,500
06/15/2018 $281,000
04/27/2006 $307,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2024 - D
06/15/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
04/27/2006 - D
05/01/2006 - R
03/21/1995 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,378
Market value $344,700

Assessment History for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $307,800 $307,800 1.27 $3,909 +3.56%
2023 $281,700 $281,700 1.34 $3,775 +1.68%
2022 $270,400 $270,400 1.373 $3,713 +2.01%
2021 $260,900 $260,900 1.395 $3,640 +0.87%
2020 $260,900 $260,900 1.383 $3,608 -0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 0.24
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 0.24
Hamilton School 8 Public K-4 479 1.48
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.50
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.50
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 1.72
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.63
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 3.42
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 3.69

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 1.50
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.63
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 3.80
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.09
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 4.20

Neighbors for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster

Here are the neighbors for 12 Tory Court, Bedminster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Tory CT, Bedminster 896 12/20/2013 $263,000
19 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,079 06/15/2005 $350,500
9 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,079 08/22/2023 $425,000
3 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,079 11/12/2004 $294,000
2 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,198 12/13/2023 $425,000
22 Tory CT, Bedminster 871 03/06/2000 $147,000
18 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,198 09/19/2018 $365,000
11 Tory CT, Bedminster 901 06/14/2018 $292,000
10 Tory CT, Bedminster 901 02/26/2021 $300,000
8 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,198 05/31/2024 $500,000
5 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,198 11/15/2007 $334,000
20 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,079 11/21/2023 $100
21 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,198 06/20/2019 $355,000
14 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,079 10/17/2024 $425,000
4 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,079 10/11/2012 $282,000
15 Tory CT, Bedminster 1,182 09/03/1998 $155,000
16 Tory CT, Bedminster 871 09/15/1987 $146,832
17 Tory CT, Bedminster 871 04/01/2021 $285,000
6 Tory CT, Bedminster 871 01/23/2024 $371,000
7 Tory CT, Bedminster 871 08/29/2008 $257,500