Somerset County  »  07921  »  Mountain CT  »  9 Mountain CT

9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 59.17
Lot 4309

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

Sale date 04/10/2023
Sale price $173,514
Arm's length
Property tax $2,096

Lot & Building Information for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

Building sqft 713
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.016 i
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (PUD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1985 and has a total of 713 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $1,986.

When was 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 04/10/2023 for $173,514.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2023 $173,514
09/18/2013 $134,000
10/16/1991 $74,647
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/2023 - D
09/18/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
10/16/1991 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,096
Market value $165,000

Assessment History for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $158,600 $158,600 1.27 $2,014 -2.39%
2023 $154,000 $154,000 1.34 $2,064 +0.53%
2022 $149,500 $149,500 1.373 $2,053 +1.27%
2021 $145,300 $145,300 1.395 $2,027 +0.87%
2020 $145,300 $145,300 1.383 $2,009 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mountain Court, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.68
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.68
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 1.03
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 1.03
Hamilton School 8 Public K-4 479 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.68
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 1.95
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.42
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.71
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 3.72

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.68