Somerset County  »  07921  »  Somerset Ter  »  131 Somerset Ter

131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 67
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

Property tax $5,911

Lot & Building Information for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,400, the tax amount paid for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $5,603.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,911
Market value $465,400

Assessment History for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $432,800 $432,800 1.27 $5,497 +0.39%
2023 $408,600 $408,600 1.34 $5,475 +1.11%
2022 $394,400 $394,400 1.373 $5,415 +2.50%
2021 $378,700 $378,700 1.395 $5,283 +0.87%
2020 $378,700 $378,700 1.383 $5,237 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Somerset Terrace, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.37
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.37
Hillside Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 555 1.41
Eisenhower Elementary School 6 Public 5-6 627 1.62
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.37
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 2.74
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.13
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 4.22
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 4.49

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 0.37