Somerset County  »  07921  »  Washington Valley Rd  »  30 Washington Valley Rd

30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster
Zip code 07921
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 73
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Sale date 04/04/2012
Sale price $1,107,723
Arm's length
Property tax $18,783

Lot & Building Information for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Building sqft 1,863
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.85
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

• • Improvements for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

How many sq. ft. does 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 has a total of 1,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $594.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921?

30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,479,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2012 $1,107,723
07/01/1999 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/04/2012 - D
06/06/2012 - R
07/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,783
Market value $1,479,000

Assessment History for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,385,000 $1,385,000 1.27 $17,590 +3.36%
2023 $1,270,000 $1,270,000 1.34 $17,018 +1.26%
2022 $1,224,000 $1,224,000 1.373 $16,806 -3.62%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 1.395 $17,438 +0.87%
2020 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 1.383 $17,288 +2.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,563
Median age 49
Average household income $161,146
Family households 46.8%
Occupied housing units 3,990
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster

Here are the neighbors for 30 Washington Valley Road, Bedminster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1304 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,488 08/18/2017 $435,000
1207 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,888 05/09/2022 $567,000
1209 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,944 05/15/2019 $450,000
1208 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,888 09/30/2009 $427,500
1301 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,944 07/25/1994 $215,000
1307 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,944 01/18/2023 $545,000
1305 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster 1,488 06/25/2012 $1