Somerset County  »  07924  »  Old Army Rd  »  95 Old Army Rd

95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernards Township
Block 301
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $850,500
Property tax $18,053

Lot & Building Information for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 2,205
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.196
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 3 Acre Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,014,800, the tax amount paid for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $17,129.

When was 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 04/12/2018 for $850,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $850,500
07/23/2014 $863,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/12/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
07/23/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,053
Market value $1,014,800

Assessment History for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $970,100 $970,100 1.779 $17,258 +3.13%
2023 $887,300 $887,300 1.886 $16,734 -3.52%
2022 $862,500 $862,500 2.011 $17,345 -2.21%
2021 $840,600 $840,600 2.11 $17,737 +0.76%
2020 $840,600 $840,600 2.094 $17,602 +5.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Old Army Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 0.47
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 0.47
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 0.47
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.52
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 0.47
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.52
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 1.13
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 2.47
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.94

Nearest high schools

Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 0.52
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 2.47
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.55