4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge |
| Zip code | 07920 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernards Township |
| Block | 10901 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
| Sale date | 09/04/2003 |
| Sale price | $785,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
| Building sqft | 3,545 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
- • Improvements for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,545 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,314,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 is $22,187.
When was 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was last sold in 09/04/2003 for $785,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2003 | $785,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,383 |
| Market value | $1,314,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,132,800 | $1,132,800 | 1.779 | $20,153 | +1.97% |
| 2023 | $1,047,900 | $1,047,900 | 1.886 | $19,763 | +5.68% |
| 2022 | $929,900 | $929,900 | 2.011 | $18,700 | -0.88% |
| 2021 | $894,100 | $894,100 | 2.11 | $18,866 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $894,100 | $894,100 | 2.094 | $18,722 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Savannah Court, Basking Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 479 | 0.60 |
| Mount Prospect Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 0.87 |
| The Albrook School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 136 | 1.43 |
| The Albrook School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 136 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills Learning Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 1.99 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.26 |
| Bedminster Township Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 452 | 2.73 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 3.46 | |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 3.54 |