6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge |
| Zip code | 07920 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernards Township |
| Block | 10503 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
| Property tax | $13,946 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
- • Improvements for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $783,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 is $13,232.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,946 |
| Market value | $783,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $724,800 | $724,800 | 1.779 | $12,894 | -0.27% |
| 2023 | $685,500 | $685,500 | 1.886 | $12,929 | +4.55% |
| 2022 | $614,900 | $614,900 | 2.011 | $12,366 | +4.28% |
| 2021 | $562,000 | $562,000 | 2.11 | $11,858 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $562,000 | $562,000 | 2.094 | $11,768 | +0.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hancock Court, Basking Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Prospect Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 0.69 |
| Hamilton School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 479 | 0.88 |
| The Albrook School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 136 | 1.24 |
| The Albrook School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 136 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills Learning Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 2.06 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.07 |
| Bedminster Township Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 452 | 2.53 |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 3.32 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 3.66 |