New York City  »  10454  »  E 134th St  »  352 E 134th St

352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information

352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 East 134th Street
Neighborhood Port Morris
Zip code 10454
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02296-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 07/20/2016
Purchase price $866,667
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,157

Lot & Building Information for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,600
Lot dimensions 16 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,748
Building dimensions 16 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Brownstone
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2004
Frontage(s) East 134 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bruckner Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 7
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454?

352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,180, the tax amount paid for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 is $4,157. For the next year, the tax amount for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 is estimated at $4,157.

When was 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 last sold and what was the last sale price?

352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was last sold in 07/20/2016 for $866,667.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454
Find out who owns 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2016 $866,667
05/02/2014 $250,000
10/10/2005 $455,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2024 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2024062501007001)
12/15/2023 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2024061700726008)
12/15/2023 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024061700726007)
06/21/2022 - R UCC3 Termination
(2022052500564007)
05/18/2022 - R Initial UCC1
(2022051301164001)
05/13/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022052500564006)
05/13/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2022052500564004)
05/13/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022052500564003)
05/11/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022052500564005)
05/11/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022052500564002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, NY 10454. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,157
Estimated property tax: $4,157
Tax assessor's market value: $1,253,000
Assessed value: $75,180

Assessment History for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,253,000 $75,180 $20,950 19.843% $4,157 $4,157 +3.74%
2024/25 $1,136,000 $68,160 $19,952 20.085% $4,007 $4,007 +6.00%
2023/24 $982,000 $58,920 $18,823 20.085% $3,781 $3,781 +4.83%
2022/23 $873,000 $52,380 $17,758 20.309% $3,606 $3,606 +3.49%
2021/22 $807,000 $48,420 $17,458 19.963% $3,485 $3,485 -5.15%

Permits for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/03/2017 Alteration type 3
09/07/2005 Alteration type 1
01/03/2005 Alteration type 1
02/27/2004 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 352 East 134th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Alexander Ave & 138th St at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.216
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Lincoln Av/Bruckner Bl
Line BX15
Distance (miles) 0.182