Somerset County  »  07920  »  Hudson Dr  »  9 Hudson Dr

9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge
Zip code 07920
County Somerset
Municipality Bernards Township
Block 10505
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Sale date 06/24/2014
Sale price $696,000
Property tax $15,059

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (PUD-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

• • Improvements for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920?

9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $846,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 is $14,288.

When was 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was last sold in 06/24/2014 for $696,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2014 $696,000
06/23/2010 $647,000
12/21/2006 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/24/2014 - D
07/02/2014 - R
06/23/2010 - D
07/19/2010 - R
12/21/2006 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,059
Market value $846,500

Assessment History for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $781,900 $781,900 1.779 $13,910 +1.27%
2023 $728,300 $728,300 1.886 $13,736 +1.55%
2022 $672,600 $672,600 2.011 $13,526 +2.29%
2021 $626,700 $626,700 2.11 $13,223 +0.76%
2020 $626,700 $626,700 2.094 $13,123 +3.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 0.74
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 0.74
Hamilton School 8 Public K-4 479 0.79
The Albrook School NR Private PK-5 136 1.30
The Albrook School NR Private PK-5 136 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.04
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.13
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 2.60
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 3.39
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.65

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.04
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.13
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.65
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 3.74
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 3.90

Neighbors for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 9 Hudson Drive, Basking Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,272 07/25/2001 $403,589
154 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,499
152 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,438 06/26/2008 $610,000
8 Richmond Dr, Basking Ridge 2,731 05/30/2012 $656,000
168 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,064 09/13/2018 $671,000
4 Richmond Dr, Basking Ridge 2,840 09/28/2009 $645,000
150 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,112 02/19/2009 $570,000
5 Hudson Dr, Basking Ridge 2,044 08/28/2001 $373,132
3 Hudson Dr, Basking Ridge 2,499 11/20/2003 $509,100
1 Hudson Dr, Basking Ridge 2,064 08/15/2018 $1
18 Georgetown CT, Basking Ridge 2,731 07/26/2004 $695,000
6 Richmond Dr, Basking Ridge 2,840 10/27/2023 $910,000
20 Georgetown CT, Basking Ridge 3,087 07/02/2018 $690,000
166 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,112 08/03/2004 $586,500
164 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,044 01/31/2019 $609,000
7 Hudson Dr, Basking Ridge 2,499 08/15/2017 $649,000
2 Richmond Dr, Basking Ridge 2,735
162 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,499 06/14/2010 $600,000
158 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,064 04/07/2016 $1
156 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge 2,438 03/20/2012 $600,000