360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville |
| Zip code | 07924 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernardsville Borough |
| Block | 6 |
| Lot | 12.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
| Sale date | 06/16/2003 |
| Sale price | $2,560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $44,918 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
| Building sqft | 7,443 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 5.02 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
- • Improvements for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 2003 and has a total of 7,443 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,297,600, the tax amount paid for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $43,608.
When was 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 06/16/2003 for $2,560,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2003 | $2,560,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
Access detailed property tax data for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $44,918 |
| Market value | $2,297,600 |
Assessment History for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,130,400 | $2,130,400 | 1.955 | $41,649 | +3.05% |
| 2023 | $2,011,800 | $2,011,800 | 2.009 | $40,417 | +0.77% |
| 2022 | $1,950,700 | $1,950,700 | 2.056 | $40,106 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $1,895,900 | $1,895,900 | 2.098 | $39,776 | -0.29% |
| 2020 | $1,895,900 | $1,895,900 | 2.104 | $39,890 | -1.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Mendham Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 1.11 |
| Palmer School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 1.11 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 1.21 |
| Bedwell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 453 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School of St. Elizabeth | NR | Private | PK-8 | 161 | 1.59 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.21 |
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 2.33 |
| Mendham Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 192 | 2.55 |