Somerset County  »  07924  »  MT Harmony Rd  »  134 MT Harmony Rd

134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 28
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,820

Lot & Building Information for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 7,562
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 7.42
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1850 and has a total of 7,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,088,000, the tax amount paid for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $39,630.

When was 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 04/09/2021 for $1,900,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $1,900,000
02/01/2017 $1,486,250
12/16/2005 $2,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/09/2021 - D
02/01/2017 - D
02/07/2017 - R
01/31/2017 - D
03/06/2017 - R
12/16/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
10/19/1998 - D
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,820
Market value $2,088,000

Assessment History for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,923,800 $1,923,800 1.955 $37,610 +23.84%
2023 $1,511,700 $1,511,700 2.009 $30,370 -19.76%
2022 $1,840,900 $1,840,900 2.056 $37,849 +0.41%
2021 $1,796,600 $1,796,600 2.098 $37,693 -0.29%
2020 $1,796,600 $1,796,600 2.104 $37,800 +26.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 1.63
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 1.63
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.81
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.84
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.81
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.84
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 2.19
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 2.38
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 2.78

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.81
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 2.06
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.87
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.87
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 3.07

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 5,360 11/29/1978 $220,000
130 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville Boro 12/19/2016 $1,850,000
250-252 Brook Hollow Rd, Bernardsville Boro
250-252 Brook Hollow Ln, Bernardsville 5,588 05/01/2012 $1
11 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,996 05/31/2024 $985,000
132-136 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 9,864 11/27/2019 $385,000
250 Brook Hollow Ln, Bernardsville 5,025 04/26/2024 $2,085,000
304 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 6,871 07/01/2020 $1,312,500
246 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 3,122 12/09/2019 $380,000
268 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 7,452 02/26/2018 $1,442,220
290 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 6,088 09/22/2006 $1
7 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,332 07/05/1991 $237,500
130 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 3,453 12/19/2016 $1,850,000
1 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,436 07/23/2013 $447,500
96 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville Boro
41 Lindabury Ave, Bernardsville 2,755 07/30/2004 $400,000
15 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,603 08/28/2001 $395,000
250-254 Brook Hollow Ln, Bernardsville 5,242 09/22/2015 $1,199,000
136 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 3,859 01/22/2021 $1,255,000
330 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 7,616 06/25/2024 $2,646,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 134 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report