Somerset County  »  07924  »  MT Harmony Rd  »  76 MT Harmony Rd

76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 28
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/22/2019
Sale price $679,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,930

Lot & Building Information for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 2,777
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1943
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1943 and has a total of 2,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $839,300, the tax amount paid for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $15,929.

When was 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 05/22/2019 for $679,500.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2019 $679,500
08/27/2012 $100
01/19/2001 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/22/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
08/27/2012 - D
08/27/2012 - R
01/19/2001 - D
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,930
Market value $839,300

Assessment History for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $839,300 $839,300 1.898 $15,930 +5.41%
2024 $773,000 $773,000 1.955 $15,112 +4.46%
2023 $720,100 $720,100 2.009 $14,467 +1.10%
2022 $696,000 $696,000 2.056 $14,310 +0.69%
2021 $677,400 $677,400 2.098 $14,212 -0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.62
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 1.63
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 1.63
The Learning Experience at Basking Ridge NR Private K 8 1.67
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.62
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.78
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 2.16
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 2.50
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 2.60

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.62
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 1.96
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.69
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.69
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.94

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,501 11/04/2020 $685,000
82 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 1,582 01/03/1995 $233,900
90 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 2,181 03/27/2012 $1
21 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 3,393 03/02/2021 $595,000
130 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville Boro 12/19/2016 $1,850,000
59 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 1,238 09/03/2020 $475,000
41 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 3,055 09/27/1993 $230,000
11 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,996 05/31/2024 $985,000
53 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,350 03/22/2023 $745,000
49 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 1,866 03/02/2023 $700,000
65 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 1,947 07/20/2009 $1
7 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,332 07/05/1991 $237,500
72 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 1,512 04/10/2025 $850,000
54 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 3,727 03/26/2004 $660,000
1 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,436 07/23/2013 $447,500
130 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 3,453 12/19/2016 $1,850,000
64 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 2,083 08/26/2019 $677,500
45 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 1,431 01/30/2005 $1
15 Hull Rd, Bernardsville 2,603 08/28/2001 $395,000
41 Lindabury Ave, Bernardsville 2,755 07/30/2004 $400,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 76 Mt Harmony Road, Bernardsville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report