Somerset County  »  07924  »  Orchard Hill Rd  »  2-4 Orchard Hill Rd

2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 32
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 08/28/2023
Sale price $306,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,066

Lot & Building Information for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.31

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

What is the market value of 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

The current market value is $266,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2023 $306,000
10/07/1999 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/28/2023 - D
03/08/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
01/07/2004 - D
10/07/1999 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,066
Market value $266,900

Assessment History for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,900 $266,900 1.898 $5,066 +5.85%
2024 $244,800 $244,800 1.955 $4,786 +14.58%
2023 $207,900 $207,900 2.009 $4,177 +1.68%
2022 $199,800 $199,800 2.056 $4,108 -0.05%
2021 $195,900 $195,900 2.098 $4,110 -0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-4 Orchard Hill Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.23
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.23
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 0.41
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 0.41
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 0.58

Nearest middle schools

School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.23
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 0.58
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 1.85
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 2.12
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.83

Nearest high schools

Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 0.63
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 2.12
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.64
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.83