Somerset County  »  07924  »  Claremont Rd  »  111 Claremont Rd

111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 39
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 38,088
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 8.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

How many square feet does 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 38,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,926,800, the tax amount paid for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $74,530.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $76,769
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,926,800

Assessment History for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,761,100 $3,761,100 1.955 $73,530 +0.46%
2023 $3,643,100 $3,643,100 2.009 $73,190 -0.48%
2022 $3,576,900 $3,576,900 2.056 $73,541 -0.77%
2021 $3,532,600 $3,532,600 2.098 $74,114 -0.29%
2020 $3,532,600 $3,532,600 2.104 $74,326 +4.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,756
Median age 41
Average household income $309,033
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,614
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $738,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $722,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 111 Claremont Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Rolling Hill Rd, Bernardsville 3,835 09/04/2020 $737,000
98 Seney Dr, Bernardsville 2,092 12/18/2020 $615,000
94 Seney Dr, Bernardsville 1,970 05/31/2012 $610,000
90 Seney Dr, Bernardsville 2,647 02/03/2011 $593,000
5 Windwood Rd, Bernardsville 1,974 12/18/2014 $625,000
42 Seney Dr, Bernardsville 1,840 07/13/2018
145 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville 1,624 12/02/1997 $1
25 Rolling Hill Rd, Bernardsville 3,117 08/01/2023 $1,300,001
106 Seney Dr, Bernardsville 3,508 08/21/1997 $393,750
143 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville 2,020 11/20/2019 $525,000
35 Rolling Hill Rd, Bernardsville 2,741 10/18/2022
84 Seney Dr, Bernardsville 3,267 09/09/2020 $860,000
29 Windwood Rd, Bernardsville 3,104 11/25/2014 $775,000
23 Windwood Rd, Bernardsville 1,822 09/23/2016 $725,000
11 Windwood Rd, Bernardsville 2,050 01/21/2020 $637,500
9 Orchard Hill Rd, Bernardsville 1,802 12/14/2021 $609,000
7 Orchard Hill Rd, Bernardsville 1,352 11/15/2005 $630,000
19 Windwood Rd, Bernardsville 2,412 10/05/2016 $475,000
7 Rolling Hill Rd, Bernardsville 2,975 04/06/2023 $800,000
139 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville 1,474 08/19/1998 $1