Somerset County  »  07924  »  Mine Brook Rd  »  33-39 Mine Brook Rd

33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 71
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 03/24/2006
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,279

Lot & Building Information for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 1,537
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

How many sq. ft. does 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 1,537 square feet and a current price per square foot of $780.

What is the market value of 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

The current market value is $805,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2006 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/24/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
10/14/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,279
Market value $805,000

Assessment History for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $805,000 $805,000 1.898 $15,279 +2.83%
2024 $760,000 $760,000 1.955 $14,858 +1.73%
2023 $727,000 $727,000 2.009 $14,605 +0.05%
2022 $710,000 $710,000 2.056 $14,598 -0.60%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 2.098 $14,686 -0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,713
Median age 40.4
Average household income $330,463
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 2,610
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 33-39 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Somerset Ave, Bernardsville 2,382 05/10/1991 $259,900
17 Somerset Ave, Bernardsville 2,156 10/17/1991 $270,000
33 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville 4,885 11/14/2018 $700,000
25 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville 2,408 09/22/2020 $675,000
33 Somerset Ave, Bernardsville 1,428 08/10/1998 $170,000
12 Quimby Ln, Bernardsville 1,753 05/02/2018 $1
16 Quimby Ln, Bernardsville 04/03/2006 $300,000