9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information
9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville |
| Zip code | 07924 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernardsville Borough |
| Block | 80 |
| Lot | 33.23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $885,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
| Building sqft | 3,248 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,031,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $19,568.
When was 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $885,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,568 |
| Market value | $1,031,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031,000 | $1,031,000 | 1.898 | $19,568 | +6.66% |
| 2024 | $938,400 | $938,400 | 1.955 | $18,346 | +2.10% |
| 2023 | $894,400 | $894,400 | 2.009 | $17,968 | +1.12% |
| 2022 | $864,300 | $864,300 | 2.056 | $17,770 | +0.59% |
| 2021 | $842,000 | $842,000 | 2.098 | $17,665 | -0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School of St. Elizabeth | NR | Private | PK-8 | 161 | 0.32 |
| School of St. Elizabeth | NR | Private | PK-8 | 161 | 0.32 |
| Palmer School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 0.60 |
| Palmer School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 0.60 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School of St. Elizabeth | NR | Private | PK-8 | 161 | 0.32 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 0.79 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Mendham Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 192 | 1.92 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 2.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernards High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 812 | 0.57 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,682 | 2.44 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 2.61 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Timber Rock Trl, Bernardsville.