Somerset County  »  07924  »  Mine Brook Rd  »  321 Mine Brook Rd

321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 81
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 16,536
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 8.06

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

How many square feet does 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 16,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,137,900, the tax amount paid for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $78,537.

When was 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold?

321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 10/27/1961.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/27/1961 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $78,537
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,137,900

Assessment History for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,137,900 $4,137,900 1.898 $78,537 -1.91%
2024 $4,095,600 $4,095,600 1.955 $80,069 -2.15%
2023 $4,073,100 $4,073,100 2.009 $81,829 -1.98%
2022 $4,060,200 $4,060,200 2.056 $83,478 -2.00%
2021 $4,060,200 $4,060,200 2.098 $85,183 -0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,713
Median age 40.4
Average household income $330,463
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 2,610
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 321 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Crestview Dr, Bernardsville 1,414 02/26/2024
41 Crestview Dr, Bernardsville 1,858 07/11/2024
16 Chilton St, Bernardsville 1,388 03/25/1987 $158,000
341 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 4,719 09/24/1986 $315,000
21 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 5,120 02/03/1993 $1
23 Crestview Dr, Bernardsville 2,296 01/08/1976 $75,000
11 MT Harmony Rd, Bernardsville 2,733 08/01/1978 $150,000
141 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville 2,576 05/28/1998 $200,000