Somerset County  »  07924  »  Lakeview Dr  »  33 Lakeview Dr

33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 82
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $647,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,414

Lot & Building Information for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.65
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,100, the tax amount paid for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $15,413.

When was 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 11/01/2021 for $647,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $647,000
06/06/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/01/2021 - D
06/06/2011 - D
06/23/2011 - R
05/01/1970 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,414
Market value $812,100

Assessment History for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $812,100 $812,100 1.898 $15,414 +3.82%
2024 $759,400 $759,400 1.955 $14,846 +8.71%
2023 $679,800 $679,800 2.009 $13,657 +1.20%
2022 $656,400 $656,400 2.056 $13,496 -7.28%
2021 $693,800 $693,800 2.098 $14,556 -0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Lakeview Drive, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.48
The Learning Experience at Basking Ridge NR Private K 8 1.52
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 1.63
Palmer School NR Private PK-K 60 1.63
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.48
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 1.73
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 2.13
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 2.46
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.54

Nearest high schools

Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.48
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 1.88
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.54
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.54