21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville |
| Zip code | 07924 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernardsville Borough |
| Block | 106 |
| Lot | 29.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
| Sale date | 08/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,361 |
Lot & Building Information for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
| Building sqft | 2,068 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
- • Improvements for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $545,900, the tax amount paid for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $10,361.
When was 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 08/25/2022 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
Access detailed property tax data for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,361 |
| Market value | $545,900 |
Assessment History for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545,900 | $545,900 | 1.898 | $10,361 | +4.84% |
| 2024 | $505,500 | $505,500 | 1.955 | $9,883 | +2.46% |
| 2023 | $480,100 | $480,100 | 2.009 | $9,645 | +11.14% |
| 2022 | $422,100 | $422,100 | 2.056 | $8,678 | +1.61% |
| 2021 | $407,100 | $407,100 | 2.098 | $8,541 | -0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-25 Franklin Court, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School of St. Elizabeth | NR | Private | PK-8 | 161 | 0.69 |
| Palmer School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 1.13 |
| Palmer School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 1.13 |
| Bedwell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 453 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 1.21 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 1.44 |
| Mendham Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 192 | 1.91 |