Somerset County  »  07924  »  Pine St  »  13-15 Pine St

13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 114
Lot 1.103

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

Sale date 11/19/2004
Sale price $75,993
Arm's length
Property tax $1,871

Lot & Building Information for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.016

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family/Affordable (R-10A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

What is the assessed value of 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,600, the tax amount paid for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $1,871.

When was 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 11/19/2004 for $75,993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2004 $75,993

Title Documents for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/19/2004 - D
11/22/2004 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,871
Market value $98,600

Assessment History for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $98,600 $98,600 1.898 $1,871 +1.08%
2024 $94,700 $94,700 1.955 $1,851 -0.37%
2023 $92,500 $92,500 2.009 $1,858 +2.36%
2022 $88,300 $88,300 2.056 $1,815 +0.97%
2021 $85,700 $85,700 2.098 $1,798 -0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-15 Pine Street, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.91
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.91
Oak Street Elementary School 8 Public K-5 413 1.19
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.21
The Learning Experience at Basking Ridge NR Private K 8 1.25

Nearest middle schools

School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.91
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.21
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 1.43
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 1.92
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 1.92

Nearest high schools

Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 0.79