Somerset County  »  07924  »  Morristown Rd  »  119 Morristown Rd

119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 125
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 10/23/2003
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,497

Lot & Building Information for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 5,014
Building class Store
Acreage 1.64
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

How many sq. ft. does 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 5,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the market value of 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

The current market value is $1,406,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2003 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,497
Market value $1,406,500

Assessment History for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,311,000 $1,311,000 1.955 $25,630 +3.38%
2023 $1,234,000 $1,234,000 2.009 $24,791 -0.92%
2022 $1,217,000 $1,217,000 2.056 $25,022 +0.40%
2021 $1,187,900 $1,187,900 2.098 $24,922 -0.29%
2020 $1,187,900 $1,187,900 2.104 $24,993 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,756
Median age 41
Average household income $309,033
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,614
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $738,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $722,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 119 Morristown Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Fox Hollow Trl, Bernardsville 2,470 12/28/2017 $625,000
6 Blazure Dr, Bernardsville 2,330 08/17/2017 $1
73 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 4,935 01/06/1973 $75,000
71 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 2,600 02/22/2001 $100
107 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 20,000 12/28/2000 $1
111 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 2,308 08/04/2011 $930,000
91 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville 41,793 01/22/2003