Somerset County  »  07924  »  Maple Village CT  »  26 Maple Village CT

26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 139
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/31/2004
Sale price $600,000
Property tax $15,677

Lot & Building Information for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Building sqft 3,047
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,047 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $801,900, the tax amount paid for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 is $15,220.

When was 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 was last sold in 08/31/2004 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2004 $600,000
07/30/2004 $1
06/18/1997 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
07/30/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
06/18/1997 - D
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,677
Market value $801,900

Assessment History for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,900 $708,900 1.955 $13,859 +2.82%
2023 $670,900 $670,900 2.009 $13,478 +1.23%
2022 $647,600 $647,600 2.056 $13,315 +1.27%
2021 $626,700 $626,700 2.098 $13,148 -0.29%
2020 $626,700 $626,700 2.104 $13,186 +11.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.71
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.71
Oak Street Elementary School 8 Public K-5 413 1.04
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 1.10
Bedwell Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 453 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 0.71
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 1.10
Mendham Country Day School NR Private PK-8 192 1.40
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.78
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.18

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 0.30
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 1.78
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 1.83
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.18
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.18

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 3,284 04/26/2002 $590,000
20 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,644 08/02/2024 $950,000
55 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 2,179 06/14/2001 $305,000
45 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,430 07/16/2014 $576,000
8 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 1,477 11/22/2002
71 Prospect St, Bernardsville 2,338 08/25/2005 $725,000
39 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 3,008 04/01/2002 $439,500
29 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,600 09/20/2021 $825,000
9 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,484 07/12/2012 $695,000
17 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 1,976 02/25/1987 $79,000
16 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 2,182 11/26/2016 $1
31 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 1,206 03/23/1987 $141,000
12 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,080 12/01/2020 $625,000
22 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,275 12/23/2020 $629,000
30 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,275 06/30/2015 $585,000
44 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,744 07/21/2022 $850,000
12 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 2,640 11/04/1988 $180,000
47 Washington Ave, Bernardsville 3,788 09/18/2018 $1
36 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 2,420 02/20/1981 $45,000
40 Maple Village CT, Bernardsville 3,192 12/06/2001 $483,750

Nearby ZIP Codes for 26 Maple Village Court, Bernardsville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report