Somerset County  »  08805  »  Talmage Ave  »  107-109 Talmage Ave

107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bound Brook Borough
Block 23
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $169,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,826

Lot & Building Information for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1910
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

What is the year built & the current market value of 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $508,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $169,000
01/17/2012 $1,000
03/26/2005 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2024 - D
11/30/2012 - D
07/15/2013 - R
01/17/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
03/26/2005 - D
04/01/2005 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,212
Current property tax $11,826
Market value $508,000

Assessment History for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,000 $508,000 2.207 $11,212 +5.58%
2024 $468,000 $468,000 2.269 $10,619 +4.00%
2023 $433,000 $433,000 2.358 $10,210 +4.42%
2022 $393,000 $393,000 2.488 $9,778 -4.28%
2021 $363,000 $363,000 2.814 $10,215 -8.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,066
Median age 38.6
Average household income $119,542
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 5,285
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 107-109 Talmage Avenue, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
521 W 2nd St, Bound Brook 2,062
73 Talmage Ave, Bound Brook 1,806 09/11/2020 $340,000
67 Talmage Ave, Bound Brook 1,439 01/09/2004 $225,000
61 Talmage Ave, Bound Brook 1,201 04/11/1996 $100
545 W 2nd St, Bound Brook 1,272 08/03/2001 $155,000
115 Talmage Ave, Bound Brook 11/01/2019
515 W 2nd St, Bound Brook 1,064 09/06/2018 $215,000
543 W 2nd St, Bound Brook 1,573 05/11/1995 $135,000