Somerset County  »  08805  »  E High St  »  204 E High St

204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 East High Street, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bound Brook Borough
Block 34
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Current property tax $39,155

Lot & Building Information for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Building sqft 15,281
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.331
Year built 1953
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

How many square feet does 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 has a total of 15,281 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,681,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,120
Current property tax $39,155
Market value $1,681,900

Assessment History for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,681,900 $1,681,900 2.207 $37,120 +5.08%
2024 $1,556,900 $1,556,900 2.269 $35,326 +2.83%
2023 $1,456,900 $1,456,900 2.358 $34,354 +2.52%
2022 $1,346,900 $1,346,900 2.488 $33,511 -4.49%
2021 $1,246,900 $1,246,900 2.814 $35,088 -8.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,066
Median age 38.6
Average household income $119,542
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 5,285
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 204 East High Street, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Hamilton St, Bound Brook 12/19/2019 $400,000
107 E 2nd St, Bound Brook 10/27/2023
129 E 2nd St, Bound Brook 2,040 09/13/2019 $260,000
128 E High St, Bound Brook 1,782 08/26/2015 $208,000
312 E High St, Bound Brook 4,137 05/14/2002 $288,800
110 John St, Bound Brook 1,392 01/24/2023 $195,000
117 E 2nd St, Bound Brook 1,480 12/08/2005 $365,650
121 E 2nd St, Bound Brook 1,658 08/02/2017 $239,000