Somerset County  »  08805  »  W Union Ave  »  433 W Union Ave

433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bound Brook Borough
Block 72
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Sale date 10/07/2002
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,545

Lot & Building Information for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

How many sq. ft. does 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $817,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2002 $600,000

Title Documents for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/07/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,545
Market value $817,300

Assessment History for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $762,300 $762,300 2.269 $17,297 +2.98%
2023 $712,300 $712,300 2.358 $16,796 +1.93%
2022 $662,300 $662,300 2.488 $16,478 -5.90%
2021 $622,300 $622,300 2.814 $17,512 -8.84%
2020 $622,300 $622,300 3.087 $19,210 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,153
Median age 36
Average household income $113,673
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 5,453
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 433 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Highland Pl, Bound Brook 1,320 04/07/2005 $1
334 W Maple Ave, Bound Brook 1,440 06/27/2008 $277,000
423 W Union Ave, Bound Brook 01/20/2017
326 W Maple Ave, Bound Brook 1,880 01/20/2022 $425,000
453 Vosseller Ave, Bound Brook 1,103 08/20/1997 $100
338 W Maple Ave, Bound Brook 1,034 05/03/2019 $247,350
451 Vosseller Ave, Bound Brook 1,404 06/05/2024 $100
414 W Maple Ave, Bound Brook 872 01/02/2013 $170,000