Somerset County  »  08805  »  Meadow Dr  »  909 Meadow Dr

909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bound Brook Borough
Block 98.04
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Sale date 07/30/2014
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Building sqft 2,572
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,800, the tax amount paid for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 is $13,127.

When was 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 last sold and what was the last sale price?

909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 was last sold in 07/30/2014 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2014 $425,000
11/14/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
11/14/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,127
Current property tax $0
Market value $594,800

Assessment History for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,800 $594,800 2.207 $13,127 +2.31%
2024 $565,500 $565,500 2.269 $12,831 +3.10%
2023 $527,800 $527,800 2.358 $12,446 +2.63%
2022 $487,400 $487,400 2.488 $12,127 -2.79%
2021 $443,300 $443,300 2.814 $12,474 -8.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,066
Median age 38.6
Average household income $119,542
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 5,285
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 909 Meadow Drive, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
889 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,688
917 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 1,932 11/01/2002 $268,000
802 E Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 3,649 12/01/1999
814 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,754 01/15/2020 $405,000
670 N Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,356 10/07/2022 $489,900
674 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,338 04/30/2013 $100
905 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,738 10/09/1997 $245,000
810 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 1,458 10/01/2014 $1
818 E Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,480 07/17/2024 $695,000
921 W Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 1,920 09/22/2023 $340,000
925 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,688 04/14/2014 $1
937 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,380 11/04/2019 $398,000
901 W Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,738 05/29/1997 $241,000
897 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,343 08/11/2015 $375,000
913 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,532
929 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 1,776 10/02/1997 $160,000
666 N Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,140 07/26/2024 $581,000
893 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 3,230 10/02/2023 $830,000
806 E Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 1,910
933 Meadow Dr, Bound Brook 2,234 12/17/2007 $1