Somerset County  »  08876  »  Rolland Dr  »  13 Rolland Dr

13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 3
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

Sale date 05/02/1986
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,766

Lot & Building Information for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

Building sqft 1,485
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density/1 Acre Residential (LD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,800, the tax amount paid for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $8,541.

When was 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 05/02/1986 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/1986 $155,000

Title Documents for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/02/1986 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,016
Current property tax $8,766
Market value $499,800

Assessment History for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,000 $460,000 1.804 $8,298 +2.95%
2023 $430,800 $430,800 1.871 $8,060 +0.33%
2022 $408,000 $408,000 1.969 $8,034 -1.19%
2021 $384,600 $384,600 2.114 $8,130 -1.35%
2020 $384,600 $384,600 2.143 $8,242 +3.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Rolland Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 0.52
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.85
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.85
The Midland School NR Private PK-K 94 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.72
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.04
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.13
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 3.64
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.65

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.56
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 2.88