Somerset County  »  08876  »  Meister Ave  »  210 Meister Ave

210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 9.01
Lot 3.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Sale date 09/14/2016
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,096

Lot & Building Information for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.01
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

• • Improvements for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 66,377 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876?

210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,655,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2016 $4,650,000
09/14/2006 $3,950,000
07/05/1994 $1,125,933
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/14/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
09/13/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
09/14/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
07/05/1994 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $138,096
Market value $7,655,000

Assessment History for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,980,000 $6,980,000 1.804 $125,919 +1.59%
2023 $6,625,000 $6,625,000 1.871 $123,954 +6.52%
2022 $5,910,000 $5,910,000 1.969 $116,368 +6.95%
2021 $5,147,000 $5,147,000 2.114 $108,808 -1.35%
2020 $5,147,000 $5,147,000 2.143 $110,300 +13.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 210 Meister Avenue, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 County Line Rd, Somerville 08/04/2005 $1
106 Meister Ave, Somerville 11/15/2017 $2,610,000
3205 Route 22, Somerville 05/19/2023 $1,050,000
100 Aspen Hill Rd, Somerville
160 Meister Ave, Somerville 01/02/1996 $1
200 200a 200B Meister Ave, Somerville 07/29/2015 $1,800,000
3121 Route 22, Somerville 06/23/2022 $2,600,000
3107 Route 22, Somerville 800 08/30/2005 $199,875
3221 Route 22, Somerville 7,477 11/01/2011 $3,000,000