Somerset County  »  08876  »  Industrial Pkwy  »  200 Industrial Pkwy

Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 17
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Property tax $173,805

Lot & Building Information for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Building sqft 72,440
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 8.4
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

• • Improvements for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

How many square feet does Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 72,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876?

Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,170,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

No photo available
200 Industrial Parkway
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/03/2026
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 8.4 Acre

Key Location & Logistics Features: • Major Roadway Access: The location is directly served by Route 22 via Readington Road and County Line Road, offering quick connectivity to I-78 and I-287. • Regional Connectivity: Positioned in Central New Jersey, this site acts as a logistical bridge between the New York City and Philadelphia markets. • Infrastructure & Logistics: The 8.4-acre site in the County Line Industrial Park is suited for warehouse/industrial use, with nearby access to the Port of Newark for international shipping. • Proximity to Labor/Transit: The area is well-supported by local labor and infrastructure, including the North Branch NJ Transit station nearby. • Proximity to NYC & Philadelphia: Branchburg is positioned midway between these major metropolitan hubs. New York City is approximately 35–45 minutes away via Newark (about 35 miles to Newark International Airport), while Philadelphia is roughly 1 hour and 25 minutes (approx. 55–73 miles).Excellent opportunity to own this +/-78,084 SF industrial facility that includes 1) high demand outdoor storage (IOS) for logistics, equipment storage or fleet parking and 2) +/-26,832 SF of covered storage, providing a unique "covered but not enclosed" space for sensitive materials requiring protection from elements without the cost of full warehouse construction.

View Listing

Brokers

Jonathan Glick
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
200 Industrial Parkway
200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville
Property Manufacturing
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $31,500,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/10/2021 - D
12/09/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $173,805
Market value $10,170,000

Assessment History for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,170,000 $10,170,000 1.709 $173,805 +17.28%
2024 $8,215,000 $8,215,000 1.804 $148,199 +11.40%
2023 $7,110,000 $7,110,000 1.871 $133,028 +13.17%
2022 $5,970,000 $5,970,000 1.969 $117,549 +15.12%
2021 $4,830,000 $4,830,000 2.114 $102,106 -1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,380
Median age 39.6
Average household income $152,500
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 9,885
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $488,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for Bridgewater Wholesalers Corporate Headqua - 200 Industrial Parkway, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Culnen Dr, Somerville 45,843 07/15/1997 $1,536,000
10 Culnen Dr, Somerville 14,628 09/12/2003 $465,000
6 Culnen Dr, Somerville 27,965 09/19/2002
130 Industrial Pkwy, Somerville 27,934 04/24/2019 $3,150,000
191 Industrial Pkwy, Somerville 06/18/1985 $1
185 A Industrial Pkwy, Somerville 10/23/2001 $350,000
101 Leslie Ln, Somerville 12/29/2006 $1,700,000