Somerset County  »  08876  »  Ramapo Trl  »  9 Ramapo Trl

9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 17.14
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

Sale date 05/29/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,734

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential (MDR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

• • Improvements for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876?

9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $12,063.

When was 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 05/29/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2013 $1
11/26/2008 $462,000
09/18/1997 $263,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/29/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
11/26/2008 - D
12/01/2008 - R
09/18/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,734
Market value $705,900

Assessment History for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $637,600 $637,600 1.804 $11,502 +2.94%
2023 $597,200 $597,200 1.871 $11,174 +2.73%
2022 $552,400 $552,400 1.969 $10,877 -0.58%
2021 $517,500 $517,500 2.114 $10,940 -1.35%
2020 $517,500 $517,500 2.143 $11,090 +4.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ramapo Trl, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Midland School NR Private PK-K 94 1.05
The Midland School NR Private PK-K 94 1.05
The Creative Campus at Old York School NR Private PK-K 87 1.11
Stony Brook Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 286 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 1.01
Readington Middle School 6 Public 6-8 492 2.07
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 4.57
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.58
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.83

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.11
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 4.54
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.83