Somerset County  »  08876  »  Chambers Brook Rd  »  58 Chambers Brook Rd

58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 18.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

Sale date 06/14/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

Building sqft 15,738
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.957

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

• • Improvements for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 15,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2017 $850,000
03/24/2015 $450,000
05/29/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
03/24/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
05/29/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
12/31/2008 - D
01/12/2009 - R
12/31/2008 - D
01/12/2009 - R
12/29/2005 - D
01/09/2006 - R
04/16/1993 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Chambers Brook Road, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.