Somerset County  »  08876  »  Red Crest Ln  »  320 Red Crest Ln

320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 46.04
Lot 3.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Sale date 03/16/2020
Sale price $260,000
Property tax $6,525

Lot & Building Information for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Building sqft 1,338
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.023 i
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential (MDR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

• • Improvements for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876?

320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,700, the tax amount paid for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $6,181.

When was 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 03/16/2020 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2020 $260,000
11/14/2014 $242,450
04/12/2011 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/16/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
11/14/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
04/12/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
03/05/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
05/30/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,525
Market value $361,700

Assessment History for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,300 $327,300 1.804 $5,904 +1.11%
2023 $312,100 $312,100 1.871 $5,839 +6.72%
2022 $277,900 $277,900 1.969 $5,472 -0.33%
2021 $259,700 $259,700 2.114 $5,490 -1.35%
2020 $259,700 $259,700 2.143 $5,565 +5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 286 0.54
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 0.75
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 0.75
Kiddie Academy Branchburg NR Private K 0 0.85
The Creative Campus at Old York School NR Private PK-K 87 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 0.45
Readington Middle School 6 Public 6-8 492 3.07
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 3.67
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.67
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.45

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.14
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 4.08
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.45
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 4.98
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 5.47

Neighbors for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 320 Red Crest Lane, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
406 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,466 06/15/1998 $139,900
501 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,338 12/12/2007
317 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,300 10/18/1995 $118,500
315 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,138 03/26/1997 $98,000
310 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,033 06/10/2002 $189,900
407 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,292 07/10/2013 $221,000
313 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,033 04/20/2018 $205,000
405 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,452 09/25/2020 $267,000
502 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,338 04/02/2004 $269,000
318 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,300 05/22/2019 $239,000
401 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,466 12/13/2018 $270,000
403 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,760 04/14/2023 $450,000
402 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,452 06/28/2005 $314,900
316 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,138 07/01/2004 $237,000
311 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,138 02/05/2021 $237,000
319 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,338 01/05/2007 $275,000
314 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,033 07/31/2018 $220,000
312 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,138 10/20/2023 $323,777
404 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,774 12/06/2019 $295,000
408 Red Crest Ln, Somerville 1,292 08/08/2019 $235,000