Somerset County  »  08876  »  Windy Willow Way  »  94 Windy Willow Way

94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 60.02
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Sale date 07/20/2004
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Building sqft 1,822
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

• • Improvements for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876?

94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,900, the tax amount paid for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $8,970.

When was 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 07/20/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2004 $1
06/19/2003 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/20/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
06/19/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,469
Current property tax $0
Market value $524,900

Assessment History for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,800 $529,800 1.804 $9,558 -4.48%
2023 $534,800 $534,800 1.871 $10,006 +1.43%
2022 $501,000 $501,000 1.969 $9,865 -0.48%
2021 $468,900 $468,900 2.114 $9,913 -1.35%
2020 $468,900 $468,900 2.143 $10,049 +3.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 94 Windy Willow Way, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 1,996 05/21/2020 $488,000
108 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 1,636 06/30/1995 $227,500
66 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 2,061 10/30/2003 $405,000
606 Corliss CT, Somerville 2,258 05/24/2000 $300,000
116 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 2,182 09/05/2024 $775,000
70 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 2,144 06/21/2004 $490,000
122 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 2,186 08/03/2007 $479,000
82 Windy Willow Way, Somerville 2,398 07/25/2017 $575,000