612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 612 Christian Lane, Somerville |
| Zip code | 08876 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Branchburg Township |
| Block | 61 |
| Lot | 50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
| Sale date | 07/23/1999 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,220 |
Lot & Building Information for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
| Building sqft | 2,442 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.428 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
- • Improvements for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,442 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $732,800, the tax amount paid for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $12,523.
When was 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 07/23/1999 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/1999 | $335,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
Access detailed property tax data for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,220 |
| Market value | $732,800 |
Assessment History for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655,100 | $655,100 | 1.804 | $11,818 | +4.65% |
| 2023 | $603,600 | $603,600 | 1.871 | $11,293 | +0.78% |
| 2022 | $569,100 | $569,100 | 1.969 | $11,206 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $531,600 | $531,600 | 2.114 | $11,238 | -1.35% |
| 2020 | $531,600 | $531,600 | 2.143 | $11,392 | +1.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Christian Lane, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apples & Books Bugs & Sticks Ii | NR | Private | 1 | 22 | 0.66 |
| Kiddie Academy Branchburg | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.70 |
| Whiton Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-3 | 587 | 1.14 |
| Apples & Books Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 410 | 0.95 |
| Readington Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 492 | 2.82 |
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 4.47 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.47 |
| Hillsborough Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,193 | 4.97 |